2014 Scholarship Recipients

In 2014, $139,744 in scholarships were awarded to 127 local students pursuing educational opportunities in a variety of areas and at different stages of their academic career.

2014 Scholarship Recipients

4 Burns Scholarship -St. Joseph/St. Paul
Zachary Jones
Derek Schinkel

Christian Arndt Scholarship
Karlee Picard

E. Bartlett Barnes Journalism Award
Schae Ann Beaudoin
Taylor Yurchyk

Sid Bernard Memorial Art Scholarship
Jack Ieronimo

Peter and Marjorie Bossi Scholarship
Alexandra Rindfleisch
Bowerman Scholarship
Cooper Madden-Hennessey

Bristol Boys & Girls Club Schulman Fund
Sarah Ercoli
Shayne Harris
Monica Wislocki

Bristol Lions Club F. Fred Soliani Memorial Scholarship
Phuong Truc (Emma) Dinh

Bristol Police Scholarship
Kyla Nichols

Bristol Yale Scholarship
Phuong Truc (Emma) Dinh
Adaliss Rodriguez

Burlington Lions Charities Scholarship
Teagan Dunn
Spencer Maloney
Kathryn Merritt

Conn Acoustics Scholarship Fund
Kara Baillargeon

Peg Coughlin Nursing Scholarship
Sofia Gonzalez

Richard A. DellaVecchia Scholarship
Rachel Klem
Colin Murphy

Karen Finder Scholarship
Carleigh Poitier

Carolyn Fisher Scholarship
Karen Littau

Andrew and Murielle Giacomini Scholarship
Lauren Vallee

Azilda Hebert Music Scholarship
Caroline Boyce

Dorothy Ives Award
Caroline Boyce

Grace & Norma Joy Scholarship
Skylar Wright

Keating Monaghan Memorial Scholarship
Zachary Adkins
Jennyletz Arroyo
Vincenzo Barlotta
Cole Beland
Connor Bolduc
Alexa Celi
Caitlyn DiAngelis
Luke Dognin
Kaleigh Doran
Matthew Doran
Gabriela Drewniak
Jacob Drewniak
Cameron Dutil
Sam Gaughan
Annabella Halt
Delilah Halt
Samantha Harkey
Thomas Lalona Jr.
Suheily Lopez
Ryan J. Martin
Nina Mattioli
Peter Miller
MaKendra Mowad
Hannah Mulcahy
Alejandro Ojeda
Rudolph Olero
Colton Pelletier
Gisselle Pena
Christian Peterson
Nicholas Ruffino
Guillermo Sarmiento
Nathan Saucier
Anthony Schinkel
Gabrielle Schinkel
Sophia Schinkel
Abigail Stanford
Hannah Stanford
Noah Stevens
Julie Swicklas

Lena M. & Peter L. Korotie Scholarship
Madison Shea

Vincent T. Kozyrski Scholarship
Phuong Truc (Emma) Dinh

Sean Landry Memorial Basketball Scholarship
Bailey Doran

Doris Lazorik Memorial Scholarship
Phuong Truc (Emma) Dinh
Brittani Murphy

Leger Initiative for Education Fund
Kris Spence

Dave Lepore Journalism Scholarship
Grace Gagnon

Therese MacCallum "Great Kid" Scholarship
Emily Anne Bonomi
Brooke Cochrane

Nicholas P. Maglio ACE Fund
Joanna Korpanty

Main Street Community Foundation Scholarship
Julia Jarmoszko

Malerbo Memorial Scholarship
Pia Barlotta
Sophia Barlotta
Jaymie Bianca
Alyssa Carlone
Hannah Cifone
Bianca DiLernia
Jonathan Hylan
Kimberly Hylan
Zachary Jones
Adam Levesque
Morgan Middleton
Amethyst Peterson
Wayne Sharp
Brandon Trudel
Kyle Turner
Darek Wiecki
Paul R. Wiecki

Elizabeth I. and Louis J. Matt Medical Scholarship
Tyler Sheldon
Julia Vanasse
Skylar Wright

Robert E. and Angeline P. McCormack Scholarship
Olivia Corriveau

McMaster Moulthrop Scholarship
Robert Jacques
Nadia Kreciglowa
Sarah Larson
Brittani Murphy
Skylar Wright

Ken E. Micloskey Award
Jack Ieronimo

NESMA Scholarship
Phuong Truc (Emma) Dinh

AJR Nocera Memorial Fund
Rachel Klem
Kris Spence

Scott W. Organ Student-Athlete Scholarship
Lauren Vallee

Ralph Papazian Memorial Scholarship
Jenna Rodjenski

Estelle Delano Peterson Scholarship
Luke Boylan

Dorothy Dewey Picard Music Scholarship
Michael Petit

Plainville Blue Dolphins Scoreboard Fund
Shayla Beausoleil
Megan Farmer
Andrew Rottier

Plymouth Community Scholarship
Brooke Borda

Radcliff Family Education Fund
Bethany Cucka
Maria Hoppe
Katie Pelkey
Ivy Yung

Radcliff Plainville High School Fund
Stephen Gallo
Vincent Mullin
Alexis Rodriguez
Charles Romanow

Louis J. Rascoe Scholarship
Karen Littau

Douglas Roland Aid for the Trades Scholarship
Lissa Little

Clement J. Roy Scholarship
Caroline Boyce

Lawrence (Larry) Selza Memorial Scholarship
Danielle Dickinson

Glo Sessions Fund for Art Education
Amy Ozga

Jill Lynne Shackett Educational Scholarship
Sean Palzere

St. Matthew School Scholarship
Kaitlynn Beauleu

Southington Observer/StepSaver Scholarship
Rachel Klem

Jay W. and Elizabeth M. Tyrrell Scholarship
Amy Ozga

Peggy Ann Walsh Memorial Scholarship
Robert Jacques
Bittani Murphy
Katie Pelkey
Skylar Wright

Kristen Warner Scholarship
Diane Hassanieh
Rachel Klem

John Whitcomb Scholarship
Sean Palzere

Yarde Metals Memorial Scholarship
Emma Billett
Sara Billett
Nicole Collin
Timothy Going
Katharine Graham
Jonathan Hvozdovic
Karen Littau
Cole Middleton
Laura Miller
Leah Miller
Jennifer Thorpe

2018 Scholarship Recipients

2017 Scholarship Recipients

2016 Scholarship Recipients

2015 Scholarship Recipients

2013 Scholarship Recipients

2012 Scholarship Recipients

2011 Scholarship Recipients

2010 Scholarship Recipients

2009 Scholarship Recipients