2009 Scholarship Recipients

2009 Scholarship Recipients

E. Bartlett Barnes Journalism Award
Michael Cohen
Rachel Glogowski

Sid Bernard Memorial Art Scholarship
Ashley Cushon

Sylvia Bodak Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca Romeo

Bristol Lions Club F. Fred Soliani Memorial Scholarship
Kevin Kaye

Bristol Police Union Scholarship
Katherine Panek

Bristol Yale Scholarship
Ashley Cushon
Rabia Hamid
Mitchell Harkey

Burlington Lions Club Charities Scholarship
Alyssa Desmarais
Amy Lopez
Alexa Muri

ConnAcoustics Scholarship
John Bauman

Peg Coughlin Nursing Scholarship Fund
Alyssa Desmarais

Richard A. DellaVecchia Scholarship
Stephen Vasil

Karen Finder Scholarship Fund
Dayne Tonge

4 Burns Scholarship
Michael Scanlon
Daniel Kozikowski

William E. Furniss, M.D. and Doris I Furniss Scholarship
Jonathon Davis

Murielle L. Giacomini Scholarship Fund
Ashley Jakubiak

Dorothy Ives Award
Eric Ouellette

Charles Kushlan Memorial Fund
Raymond Ortiz

Sean Landry Memorial Basketball Scholarship
Michael Paul Dorosh

Leger Initiative for Education Fund
Heather Allen

Dave Lepore Journalism Scholarship
Rachel Glogowski

Therese MacCallum “Great Kid” Scholarship
Marissa Chapman
Joseph Harvey

Robert E. & Angeline P. McCormack Scholarship
Melissa Beaumont

McMaster Moulthrop Scholarships (Bristol Central High School)
Ethan Talbot
Lacey Furey
Kurt Chipps
Jennifer Robinson
Rachel Dombroski

Ken E. Micloskey Award
Elyse Santorso

AJR Nocera Memorial Fund
Meghan Grenier
David Magnano

Scott W. Organ Student Athlete Scholarship
Kristen Weglarz

Estelle Delano Peterson Scholarship
Nicholus Roccapriore

Dorothy Dewey Picard Music Scholarship
Dante Vallee

Max & Ruth Rabin Scholarship Fund
Alan Pastyrnak

Radcliff Family Education Fund
Courtney Driscoll
Larysa Khrystenko

Radcliff Plainville High School Fund
Alexander LeCheminant
Joshua Shaffer

St. Matthew’s School Scholarship
Aaron Matthews

Technology for Teens
Hector Cosme
Ashley Cushon
Luis Fontanez
Mitchell Harkey
Brittany Machia

Kristen Warner Scholarship
Rabia Hamid
Melissa Hastie

Marie E. (Sue) Werner Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Alyssa Desmarais

John Whitcomb Scholarship
Amber Brown

Yarde Metals Memorial Scholarship
Kayla Adams
Noelle Currie
Kristin Gervasi
Matthew Nicklis
Christopher Smedberg

2018 Scholarship Recipients

2017 Scholarship Recipients

2016 Scholarship Recipients

2015 Scholarship Recipients

2014 Scholarship Recipients

2013 Scholarship Recipients

2012 Scholarship Recipients

2011 Scholarship Recipients

2010 Scholarship Recipients