2010 Scholarship Recipients

2010 Scholarship Recipients

E. Bartlett Barnes Journalism Award
Rebecca DiPinto
Margaret Hendrickson

Sid Bernard Memorial Art Scholarship
Megan Delano

Sylvia Bodak Memorial Scholarship
Larysa Khrystenko

Bowerman Scholarship
Geena Russo

Bristol Lions Club F. Fred Soliani Memorial Scholarship
Anastasia St. Hilaire

Bristol Yale Scholarship
Alexis Cordone
Jeanne Lowrey
Meaghan Skidmore

Burlington Lions Club Charities Scholarship
Jeanne Lowrey
Katharine O’Neil
Adele Ruel

Conn Acoustics Scholarship
Joshua Cranmer
Kayla Maciejewski

Peg Coughlin Nursing Scholarship
Liliane Colbert

Richard A. DellaVecchia Scholarship
Heather LaPoint

Louise DiMeo Scholarship
Taylor Hartz

Karen Finder Scholarship
Beatriz Frausto

4 Burns St. Joseph/St. Paul Scholarship
Ashley Kosikowski
Daniel Kozikowski

William E. Furniss, M.D. and Doris I. Furniss Scholarship
Brianna Luft

Andrew and Murielle Giacomini Scholarship
Jessica Nicoletti

Dorothy Ives Award
Gina Ciralli

Grace & Norma Joy Scholarship
Anastasia St. Hilaire

Charles Kushlan Memorial Fund
Ashley Santos

Sean Landry Memorial Basketball Scholarship
Meaghan Skidmore

Doris Lazorik Memorial Scholarship
Anastasia St. Hilaire

Dave Lepore Journalism Scholarship
Marisa Barnard

Therese MacCallum “Great Kid” Scholarship
Allyson Massi

Robert E. & Angeline P. McCormack Scholarship
Christina Mazzatti

McMaster-Moulthrop Scholarship
John Holschlag
Jamie Lavigne
Jared Lincoln
Matthew Maynard
Michelle Paradis
Janelle Roberge
Anastasia St. Hilaire
Amanda Savath
Alexandra Zygiel

Ken E. Micloskey Award
Gabrielle Roberts

NESMA Scholarship
Kyle Pecevich
Jeremy Williams

AJR Nocera Memorial Fund
Anthony DiNicola
Anastasia St. Hilaire

Scott W. Organ Student-Athletic Scholarship
Mitchell Buonafede

Estelle Delano Peterson Scholarship
Kassandra Putetti

Dorothy Dewey Picard Music Scholarship
Noelle Currie

Max and Ruth Rabin Scholarship
Anastasia St. Hilaire

Radcliff Family Education Fund
Courtney Driscoll
Larysa Khrystenko
Anastasia St. Hilaire

Radcliff Plainville High School Fund
Alexander LeCheminant
Charles Romanow

Douglas Roland Aid for the Trades Scholarship
Mark Krzynowek

St. Matthew School Scholarship
Aaron Matthews
Caidan Pilarski

Southington/Observer/StepSaver Scholarship
Ryan Bussett

Kristen Warner Scholarship
Kristin Bellis

Marie E. (Sue) Werner Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Taylor Darby

John Whitcomb Scholarship
Margaret Hendrickson

Yarde Metals Memorial Scholarship
Noelle Curie
Jeremy Kahn
Leah Nicole Miller
Christopher Rothkugel
Martyna Rusinowcz

2019 Scholarship Recipients

2018 Scholarship Recipients

2017 Scholarship Recipients

2016 Scholarship Recipients

2015 Scholarship Recipients

2014 Scholarship Recipients

2013 Scholarship Recipients

2012 Scholarship Recipients

2011 Scholarship Recipients

2009 Scholarship Recipients