2011 Scholarship Recipients

2011 Scholarship Recipients

E. Bartlett Barnes Journalism Award
Jennifer Calhoun
Heather Madore

Sid Bernard Memorial Art Scholarship
Brian Martone

Peter and Marjorie Bossi Scholarship
Stephanie Lynn Jacques

Bowerman Scholarship
Andrea Guzman

Bristol Lions Club F. Fred Soliani Memorial Scholarship
Lindsey Weglarz

Bristol Police Union Scholarship
Sarah Haupt

Bristol Yale Scholarship
Alexa Wrinn
Stephanie Lynn Jacques

Burlington Lions Club Charities Scholarship
Julia Jarmoszko
Nicole LaPointe
Lindsay Muri
Katharine O’Neil

Conn Acoustics Scholarship
Kayla Maciejewski

Peg Coughlin Nursing Scholarship
Aleksandra Kuron

Richard A. DellaVecchia Scholarship
Brady Callahan

Karen Finder Scholarship
James Hightower

4 Burns St. Joseph/St. Paul Scholarship
Ashley Kosikowski
Daniel Kozikowski

William E. Furniss, M.D. and Doris I. Furniss Scholarship
Andrea DiVenere

Andrew and Murielle Giacomini Scholarship
Ashley LaPenta

Dorothy Ives Award
Aubrie Przybysz

Grace & Norma Joy Scholarship
Stephanie Lynn Jacques

Sean Landry Memorial Basketball Scholarship
Brian Northrop

Dave Lepore Journalism Scholarship
Jennifer Calhoun

Therese MacCallum “Great Kid” Scholarship
Brady Callahan
Natasha Carlbert

Robert E. & Angeline P. McCormack Scholarship
Nathan Beaumont

McMaster-Moulthrop Scholarship
Cameron Barney
Andrea DiVenere
Logan Gomez
Shannon Houlihan
Stephanie Lynn Jacques
Ashley LaPenta
Amanda Martin
Curtis McMillan
Lauren Roberge
Hannah Ullman
Ethan Washburn

Ken E. Micloskey Award
Emily Malinosky

NESMA Scholarship
Andrea DiVenere
Philip T. Rokosa

AJR Nocera Memorial Fund
Andrea DiVenere
Heath Leber

Scott W. Organ Student-Athletic Scholarship
Lindsey Weglarz

Estelle Delano Peterson Scholarship
Audrey Morrell

Dorothy Dewey Picard Music Scholarship
Noelle Currie

Max and Ruth Rabin Scholarship
Rebecca Donovan

Radcliff Family Education Fund
Courtney Driscoll
Maria Hoppe
Larysa Khrystenko
Anastasia St. Hilaire

Radcliff Plainville High School Fund
Alexander LeCheminant
Conor Phaneuf
Charles Romanow

Douglas Roland Aid for the Trades Scholarship
Joel Ryan Phelps

St. Matthew School Scholarship
Eric, Alex and Megan Gaudreau

Southington/Observer/StepSaver Scholarship
MacKenzie Gerrity

Kristen Warner Scholarship
Daniel Arndt

Marie E. (Sue) Werner Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Lindsey Weglarz

John Whitcomb Scholarship
Amber White

Yarde Metals Memorial Scholarship
Joseph J. Corda, III
Noelle Currie
Jessica Dunlap
Robert J. Going
Melissa Hanson
Jessica Murphy
Jessica Sanmartin
Jordin Walker

2018 Scholarship Recipients

2017 Scholarship Recipients

2016 Scholarship Recipients

2015 Scholarship Recipients

2014 Scholarship Recipients

2013 Scholarship Recipients

2012 Scholarship Recipients

2010 Scholarship Recipients

2009 Scholarship Recipients