2013 Scholarship Recipients

2013 Scholarship Recipients

Christian Arndt Scholarship
· Angel Katiewicz

E. Bartlett Barnes Journalism Award
· Amy Ozga

4 Burns Scholarship - St. Joseph/St. Paul
· Zachary Jones
· Ashley Kosikowski

Sid Bernard Memorial Art Scholarship
· Amy Ozga

Peter and Marjorie Bossi Scholarship
· Nicole Jacques

Bowerman Scholarship
· Emily Spinelli

Bristol Lions Club F. Fred Soliani Memorial Scholarship
· Natalia Korpanty

Bristol Police Scholarship
· Alice Diaz

Bristol Yale Scholarship
· Bethany Cucka
· Adaliss Rodriguez

Burlington Lions Charities Scholarship
· Alec Nelson
· Brandon Smiley

Conn Acoustics Scholarship
· Kara Baillargeon
· Kayla Maciejewski

Peg Coughlin Nursing Scholarship
· Laura Quilter

Richard A. DellaVecchia Scholarship
· Evan Dawidowicz
· Rebecca Klem

Karen Finder Scholarship
· Khalid Mohamed

Carolyn Fisher Scholarship
· Timothy King

Andrew and Murielle Giacomini Scholarship
· Allison Owsianko

Dorothy Ives Award
· Gabrielle Myska

Grace & Norma Joy Scholarship
· Breanna Gagnon

Lena M. & Peter I. Korotie Scholarship
· Madison Shea

Vincent T. Kozyrski Scholarship
· Rebecca Klem

Sean Landry Memorial Basketball Scholarship
· Elizabeth Haylette

Doris Lazorik Memorial Scholarship
· Alexandra Peabody

Leger Initiative for Education Fund
· Alice Diaz

Dave Lepore Journalism Scholarship
· Olivia Cyr

Theresa MacCallum “Great Kid” Scholarship
· Joe Gambardella
· Rachel Proffitt

Nicholas P. Maglio ACE Fund
· Natalia Korpanty

Malerbo Memorial Scholarship
· Pia Barlotta
· Jaymie Bianca
· Hannah Cifone
· Bianca DiLernia
· Jonathan Hylan
· Kimberly Hylan
· Zachary Jones
· Adam Levesque
· Morgan Middleton
· Andrew Owsianko
· Andrew Pahl
· Amethyst Peterson
· Paul Wiecki

Elizabeth I. and Louis J. Matt Medical Scholarship
· Chelsea Santa Lucia

Robert E. & Angeline P. McCormack Scholarship
· Sofia Gonzalez

McMaster—Moulthrop Scholarship
· Eric Aldieri
· Shelbi Burns
· Sean Heiser
· Alexandra Peabody
· Ryan Rathke
· Shayna Youman

Ken E. Micloskey Award
· Timothy King

NESMA Scholarship
· Tristan Petit

AJR Nocera Memorial Scholarship
· Rebecca Klem
· Adaliss Rodriguez

Scott W. Organ Student Athlete Scholarship
· Silas Brooks

Estelle Delano Peterson Scholarship
· Angel Katiewicz

Plainville Blue Dolphins Scoreboard
· Samantha Bradley
· Jennifer Heslin

Plymouth Community Club Scholarship
· Holly Luksic

Alice C. Pulsifer Memorial Scholarship
· Alexandra Peabody

Radcliff Family Education Fund
· Bethany Cucka
· Maria Hoppe
· Anastasia St. Hilaire
· Ivy Yung

Radcliff Plainville High School Fund
· Vincent Mullin
· Alexis Rodriquez
· Charles Romanow

Louis J. Rascoe Scholarship
· Timothy King

Douglas Roland Aid for the Trades Scholarship
· Evan Dawidowicz

Clement J. Roy Scholarship
· Morgan Goodrich

Southington Observer/StepSaver Scholarship
· Rebecca Klem

Jay W. & Elizabeth M. Tyrrell Scholarship
· Amy Ozga

Peggy Ann Walsh Memorial Scholarship
· Breanna Gagnon
· Catherine Lafreniere
· Patrick Weglarz

Kristen Warner Scholarship
· Rebecca Klem

John Whitcomb Scholarship
· Morgan Goodrich

Yarde Metals Memorial Scholarship
· Jamie Corda
· Katharine Graham
· Richard Lupo
· Ryan Lupo
· Leah Miller
· Brittney Murphy
· Alissa Rogers
· Victoria Russo

2019 Scholarship Recipients

2018 Scholarship Recipients

2017 Scholarship Recipients

2016 Scholarship Recipients

2015 Scholarship Recipients

2014 Scholarship Recipients

2012 Scholarship Recipients

2011 Scholarship Recipients

2010 Scholarship Recipients

2009 Scholarship Recipients